Wal-Mart Store #2171, 429 N.J. Super. 251 (App. Div. 2013). Defendant Wal-Mart Store #2171 owned a unit in a multi-unit condominium development owned by another defendant. Plaintiff was an employee of an independent contractor whom Wal-Mart hired to do pest ...
L&W Supply Corp. v. DeSilva, 429 N.J. Super. 179 (App. Div. 2012). In Craft v. Stevenson Lumber Yard, Inc., 179 N.J. 56 (2004), the Supreme Court ruled that a supplier of materials who seeks to file a construction lien must apply payments ...
Santiago v. New York & New Jersey Port Authority, 429 N.J. Super. 150 (App. Div. 2012). N.J.S.A. 32:1-163 states that “in the case of any suit, action or proceeding for the recovery or payment of money [against the Port Authority of New ...
In re Arthur Baldwin, 700 F.3d 122 (3d Cir. 2012).